The World Beard & Moustache Championships 2007 The Winners |
1. Moustache Categories
Click on an image for a larger picture
Photography marked * is © ANDY BARKER 2007 All Rights Reserved
e-mail: andybarker1@mac.com | Web: www.andybarker.com
Natural Moustache Paul Lewis - UK * 1st Prize |
English Georg Lutz - Germany * 1st Prize |
||
Mikael Strauss - Germany
2nd Prize |
Kev Rogers - UK
3rd Prize |
George Haskins III - USA
2nd Prize |
Lutz Giese - Germany
3rd Prize |
Dali Max Pankor - Germany * 1st Prize |
Imperial Moustache Alexander Antebi - USA * 1st Prize |
||
Joachim Ott - Germany
2nd Prize |
Jeff Well - USA
3rd Prize |
Eugen Hipp - Germany
2nd Prize |
Guy Heathcote - UK
3rd Prize |
Hungarian Gunter Rosin - Germany * 1st Prize |
Moustache Freestyle Keith J. Haubrich, AKA "Gandhi Jones" - USA 1st Prize |
||
Rocco Bentivolio - Italy
2nd Prize |
Bruce Roe - USA
3rd Prize |
Anthony Skyrme - UK
2nd Prize |
Gunther Krauss - Germany
3rd Prize |
2. Partial Beards
Natural Goatee Marty Gerhinger - USA 1st Prize |
Chinese Ted Sedman - UK 1st Prize |
||
Pablo Hagan - USA
2nd Prize |
Alessandro Sicco - Italy
3rd Prize |
Josef Nerb - Germany
2nd Prize |
Detleff Steinhöfel - Germany
3rd Prize |
Musketeer Frazer Coppin - UK 1st Prize |
Imperial Karl-Heinz Hille - Germany * 1st Prize |
||
Jürgen Draheim - Germany
2nd Prize |
Robert Ward - UK
3rd Prize |
Udo Fritzgoje - Germany
2nd Prize |
Otto Schmid - Germany
3rd Prize |
Sideburns Freestyle Jürgen Burkhardt - Germany * 1st Prize |
Partial Beard Freestyle Willi Chevalier - Germany * 1st Prize |
||
Franz Mitterhauser - Germany
2nd Prize |
Dieter Besuch - Germany
3rd Prize |
Jürgen Reinl - Germany
2nd Prize |
Jürg Biland - Switzerland
3rd Prize |
3. Full Beards
Verdi Durmus Sensoy - Germany * 1st Prize |
Garibaldi Franz-Peter Pill - Germany 1st Prize |
||
Hayrudin Cebo - Germany
2nd Prize |
Willi Segalotto - Germany
3rd Prize |
James Hood - UK
2nd Prize |
Fritz Sendlhofer - Germany
3rd Prize |
Natural Full Beard Jack Passion - USA 1st Prize |
Natural Full Beard with Styled Moustache Burke Kenny - USA * 1st Prize |
||
Gunnar Rosenquist - Sweden
2nd Prize |
Richard Newman - UK
3rd Prize |
Siegfried Jezierny - Germany
2nd Prize |
David Traver - USA
3rd Prize |
Full Beard Freestyle Elmar Weisser - Germany * 1st Prize |
|
Hans Gassner - Germany
2nd Prize |
Gerhard Knapp - Germany
3rd Prize |